News Landing Image International recognition comes for Mazda Center Tegeta - The company received the Best Distributor award for the second time
The Tegeta Holding company, Mazda Center Tegeta, sold a record number of 230 vehicles last year and, compared to 2021, increased sales by 100%. The company says this success is the result of the great work done by each member of the team.
Tatia Bochorishvili, sales manager of Mazda Center Tegeta:
"The title of Best Distributor is a very prestigious status. Mazda Center Tegeta was chosen among the best companies in Europe, Asia and Africa. We achieved this result with joint effort, with the involvement of the whole team. We think this award is a source of pride not only for the company, but also for the country, because it was Mazda's representative office in Georgia that received this international recognition. Such victories give every employee of the company great motivation and incentive to continue working with even more enthusiasm to achieve the company’s goals.”
Due to record sales, Mazda Center Tegeta received the Best Distributor award for the first time in 2020. The company is not going to stop this year, with plans for 2023 being even more ambitious: To at least double sales and to add new models. This year, Mazda Center Tegeta will offer customers two new cars – the CX-60 and CX-90.
Mazda Center Tegeta has been operating on the Georgian market since 2011. The subsidiary company of Tegeta Holding is the only authorized importer of the Japanese brand in Georgia. In addition to new cars of the Mazda brand, the company also offers original parts and a warranty service.